Home with brick exterior material, street for 368 Philip Pl, Ancaster Ontario L9G 3G8
1 day on Market

368 Philip Pl, Ancaster, Ontario L9G 3G8

Detached
3
3 + 1
~1390 sqft
$1,589,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
3 + 1
~1390 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$1,143/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 368 Philip Place! This gorgeous 3 bed / 2.5 bath home is set on a rare .37-acre lot in one of Ancaster Heights’ most coveted pockets. This fully renovated home blends warm modern design with the privacy and quiet this neighbourhood is known for. Just blocks to the escarpment brow, conservation lands and scenic trails, the setting feels peaceful and tucked away while still being close to Ancaster Village, schools, shops and everyday amenities. Inside, thoughtful craftsmanship and high-end finishes carry throughout the home, including custom white oak millwork, oil-finished hardwood, custom kitchen cabinetry and quartz countertops. The renovated kitchen and living spaces feel bright, refined and highly functional, with a natural flow for everyday family life and entertaining. The primary bathroom features heated floors, adding a quiet touch of comfort and luxury. Major upgrades provide true peace of mind, including all new plumbing, all new electrical, upgraded 200-amp service, spray foam insulation and exterior basement waterproofing. Outside, the large private lot, mature trees, generous deck and quiet surroundings create a rare lifestyle offering in one of Ancaster’s most desirable established neighbourhoods. A beautifully updated home with substance, style and an exceptional location.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1958
SqFt~1390 SqFt
Lot Size8,134 SqFt(177.69 x 45.78)
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®Number40819912