A pic from outside/outdoor area/front of a property/back of a property/a pic from drone, unknown for 212 Kerr St #909, Oakville Ontario L6K 3A8
5 days on Market

212 Kerr St #909, Oakville, Ontario L6K 3A8

In the same building:
-
Condo
1
1
~686 sqft
$399,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
1
1
~686 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market5 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$581/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Opportunity knocks to own/invest in Arbour Glen within walking distance to trendy Kerr Village, Lake, Community Centre, downtown Oakville, public transportation, restuarants & shopping. This tidy end Unit has oversized 14' balcony with new glass enclosure and view of the lake, parks, trees and escarpment. Well maintained, quiet, established complex (10) floors set back from the street. (In house Superintendent). Perfect for first time home buyer or retirees who wish to remain in the hub in an established environment. Condo fee includes everything but internet & tv. 1 parking spot and large locker space (15) included. Quiet building, peaceful tranquil setting. Restricted pets, no smoking. New Stainless Fridge and Stove. Opportunity to make kitchen open to the vast LR/DR space.

Property Details

Style1 Storey/Apt
ViewDowntown, Lake, Panoramic, Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
Age of property1971
SqFt~686 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®Number40828977
Community NameOld Oakville
Data SourceITSO
Listing byRoyal LePage Realty Plus Oakville Ltd.

Features

Heating: Baseboard, Gas Hot Water
Cooling: Window Unit(s)

Main Floor

Dining Room

2.62 x 3.71

balcony/deck / carpet free

Bedroom Primary

3.10 x 4.50

Carpet Free

Bathroom

4-Piece

Kitchen

2.06 x 1.14

Features

Sewer (Municipal)

Parking

Garage spaces 1

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 0

Total parking spaces 1

Amenities

Elevator(s), Party Room, Parking

Inclusions