Open: Sun, 6PM to 8PM
Home with vinyl exterior material, street for 1161 Countrystone Dr, Kitchener Ontario N2N 3H4
3 days on Market

1161 Countrystone Dr, Kitchener, Ontario N2N 3H4

Detached
3
3 + 1
~2025 sqft
$699,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
3 + 1
~2025 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market3 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$345/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Wonderful Family Home in Resurrection/Univerity Heights. Ready for you to move right in to this with over 2025 sq ft of finished space. Hardwood Flooring up the starirs and throughout the 3 good sized bedrooms plus a 4 piece bathroom with a separate shower stall and tub. Large open Kitchen with plenty of cupboards, countertop space and extra pantry closet also has space for dining table, upgraded appliances including GE Cafe Double Oven, Stainless GE Dishwasher, Kenmore Refridgerator and Stainless Rangehood. Living Room and Dining Room have cathedral ceilings and walkout from slider to bbq area with stairs to patio in fenced yard. Fully finished basement includes large Rec Room, Laundry, new 3 pc bathroom, utility room and cold cellar. Upgraded LVP flooring, this is a great bonus space. Double Garage with 4 additional parking spaces on Asphalt driveway.

Upcoming Open House

May 24Sun6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Property Details

StyleTwo Story
View-
Age of property1998
SqFt~2025 SqFt
Lot Size7,596 SqFt(127.21 x 59.72)
Parking Spaces6
MLS ®Number40831103

Laundry

2.34 x 1.52

Utility Room

2.41 x 2.34

Bathroom

2.82 x 1.52

3-Piece

Features

Lot size: 7,596 SqFt
Sewer (Municipal)

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 4