Open: Today, 5PM to 7PM
Home with brick exterior material, street for 700 Karlsfeld Rd, Waterloo Ontario N2T 2W4
4 days on Market

700 Karlsfeld Rd, Waterloo, Ontario N2T 2W4

Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~2216 sqft
$799,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~2216 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market4 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$360/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Wow. This is the one! Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 4-bathroom single detached home. Located in a well established family-friendly Waterloo neighbourhood close to everyday amenities, parks, trails, and public transportation. Extensively updated from top to bottom, this move-in ready property showcases modern finishes, a show stopper staircase, thoughtful design, and exceptional functionality and storage throughout. The stunning brand new kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring ample cabinetry, breakfast island ideal for entertaining, all new appliances and RO water system. All 4 bathrooms have been fully renovated with contemporary finishes, creating a fresh and luxurious feel throughout the home. The fully finished lower level features a lovely sized rec room, another bedroom or home office, the 4th bathroom and ample storage with walk in closet finished with built ins. Outside, enjoy the concrete drive and walkway, fully fenced yard and the added privacy of having no immediate backyard neighbours — perfect for relaxing or hosting family and friends.

Upcoming Open House

May 23Sat5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Property Details

StyleTwo Story
View-
Age of property2000
SqFt~2216 SqFt
Lot Size3,300 SqFt(110 x 30)
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®Number40831286