Re-listed 7 days ago

5 Hawthorne Ave, Simcoe, Ontario N3Y 2L6

Detached
3
2
~1397 sqft
$•••,•••
$499,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2
~1397 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market7 days

Total days on market
109 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$357/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Hurry on this one - this must see charmer boasts exceptional character - walk in to the classic hardwood flooring - solid wood doors - as well as classic trim of that era. The kitchen has plenty of cupboards and working room. The separate dining room's paneled wall and bench seat ads to the comfort for meals and family gathering. Relax in the morning or evening in the sun room with beveled glass door entry - a relaxing sofa bench and fireplace to keep you warm on those cool evenings. You will be thrilled with the back yard privacy and extensive decking for out door gatherings with family and friends. Enjoy a glass of wine in the evening in the hot tub. Another added bonus its just a short walk to Simcoe's large picturesque park with the Lynn River flowing through it and the Christmas Panorama and festivals. Great location.

Property Details

Style1.5 Storey
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~1397 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®Number40829666
Community NameNorfolk County
Data SourceITSO
Listing byRE/MAX Erie Shores Realty Inc. Brokerage

Features

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Central Vacuum
Cooling: Central Air
Basement: Full, Unfinished

Main Floor

Sunroom

4.11 x 2.44

3-Piece

Living Room

4.37 x 4.11

Bathroom

3-Piece

Kitchen

3.96 x 2.90

Features

Sewer (Municipal)

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 2

Property History

Login required
Price changeActive
$•••,•••
Login required
Re-listed