Unknown for 424 Highway 6 Hwy, Port Dover Ontario N3Y 4K2
2 days on Market

424 Highway 6 Hwy, Port Dover, Ontario N3Y 4K2

Detached
3
2
~2000 sqft
$659,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2
~2000 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$329/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Fantastic opportunity - spacious family home situated on 1.7 acres +- outbuilding/shop/ former horse paddock with hydro. Very ,private sprawling property with wooded backdrop. Very solid well built home featuring rear office space for the at home business, 3 large bedrooms 3 and 4 pce. baths, combination dining area with living room. Lower level is finished with rec room and games room. Perfect location for potential surplus dwelling, possible dog kennels. Central to Simcoe, Port Dover - not far from Long Point Beach and Turkey Point.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
ViewTrees/Woods
Age of property-
SqFt~2000 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces5
MLS ®Number40831025
Community NameNorfolk County
Data SourceITSO
Listing byRE/MAX Erie Shores Realty Inc. Brokerage

Features

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling: Central Air
Basement: Full, Partially Finished

Main Floor

Bathroom

4-Piece

Dining Room

3.35 x 3.66

Living Room

3.35 x 3.66

Bedroom

2.44 x 4.57

Features

Septic Tank

Parking

Garage spaces 1

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 4

Total parking spaces 5

Property History

May 17, 2026
ListedActive
$659,000
2 days on market
history photo preview26
Listing by itso®
Property listed by RE/MAX Erie Shores Realty Inc. Brokerage, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Norfolk County

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailNorfolk County

Strong Buyer's Market

View Market Data