1 year on Market

208 East 32nd St, Hamilton, Ontario L8V 3S4

Detached
3
2 + 1
~882 sqft
$•••,•••
$649,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2 + 1
~882 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 year

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$735/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Wonderful opportunity, priced to sell, book your visit today! This beautiful bungalow home features 3 beds, 2 baths, a lovely nice open concept main floor living area, a full open basement with a side entrance to easily accommodate an In-law suite, separate rental unit for income potential & large lot which can permit building an Additional Dwelling Unit on the property and All Residing on a quiet street nestled in a great family friendly neighbourhood. Solid brick home, great sized lot, ample parking space on driveway + latest renovations and updates including windows (2022), main bathroom (2022), exterior waterproofing (2022), new shingled roof (2018), furnace & A/C (2018). Ideal for first time buyers, downsizers, or investors for possible multi unit rental. Prime location near great schools, various shops/retailers, dining, public transportation, Hamilton GO Station, parks, trails, and minutes to highway access. The complete package, a great home in a great location.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1955
SqFt~882 SqFt
Lot Size4,192 SqFt(86 x 48.75)
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®Number40680967
Community NameRaleigh
Data SourceITSO
Listing bySam McDadi Real Estate Inc.

Features

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling: Central Air
Basement: Separate Entrance, Full, Partially Finished

Main Floor

Bathroom

10.03 x 4.11

4-Piece

Kitchen

10.05 x 9.05

Living Room

12.01 x 12

Bedroom Primary

10.11 x 10.03

Features