Open: Today, 6PM to 8PM
Home with brick exterior material, street for 11 Pippin Dr, Brantford Ontario N3R 5V8
5 days on Market

11 Pippin Dr, Brantford, Ontario N3R 5V8

Detached
3
2
~2620 sqft
$749,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2
~2620 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market5 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$286/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

First time offered by the original owner! Lovingly maintained over the last 50 yrs, which you will notice immediately as you drive up. Impeccably clean, with a layout that is perfect for a family. The 4 level side split is great for a family to grow into or maybe you have outgrown your current home, this home has the space. The living room, dining room and kitchen are perfect for family gatherings with room for meal prep and overflow space outside for those up coming summer nights. Three great sized bedrooms plus a 4 pc makes the top level family functional. The rec room plus laundry and another bathroom give the kids room to play. The 4th level has a great workshop and another rec area for ping pong. The backyard is ready for summer! An inground pool that has been maintained over the yrs and a built in gas BBQ are both waiting to shine for those family get togethers. The attached garage has room to putter or to store bikes and tires. The neighbourhood alone can't be beat as its on a quiet side street with an easy stroll to school. The seller has loved this home and you can tell but knows its time for the next family to love it....will that be you?

Upcoming Open House

May 24Sun6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Property Details

StyleSplit Level
View-
Age of property1973
SqFt~2620 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces3
MLS ®Number40829564
Community NameBrier Park
Data SourceITSO
Listing byColdwell Banker Homefront Realty

Features

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas