Open: Sun, 6PM to 8PM
Unknown for 23 Anthony Pl, Kitchener Ontario N2A 1J9
2 days on Market

23 Anthony Pl, Kitchener, Ontario N2A 1J9

Detached
3
2 + 1
~2103 sqft
$799,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2 + 1
~2103 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$380/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

THIS is the one you've been waiting for!! Gorgeous solid brick walkout bungalow situated on a quiet court in desirable Stanley Park. This one-owner home beams with pride of ownership and has been meticulously maintained throughout. Set on a spectacular 67 x 160 foot lot featuring updated roof and front window, a spacious addition for extra living space, and hardwood flooring under the carpet, this home offers incredible potential and value. The flowing layout is perfect for everyday living and entertaining, with the kitchen at the heart of the home and multiple walkouts to the deck, perfect for BBQs and hosting family and friends. You will love the massive additional living space that makes this home a truly spacious option for the whole family. The finished basement features oversized lookout windows in the bright rec room, a cheerful laundry area, an additional bathroom, a huge workshop, and an abundance of storage space. The true showstopper is the stunning backyard, offering total privacy, extensive landscaping, and beautiful perennial gardens designed for low-maintenance enjoyment. An additional storage area accessed from the backyard provides even more room for all your extra storage needs.

Upcoming Open House

May 24Sun6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1965
SqFt~2103 SqFt
Lot Size10,755 SqFt(160.29 x 67.1)
Parking Spaces3
MLS ®Number40831633
Community NameStanley Park
Data SourceITSO