18 hours on Market

15 Gordon Ave, Kitchener, Ontario N2H 1N7

Detached
3
2
~1591 sqft
$699,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2
~1591 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market18 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$439/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Exceptional opportunity to own a versatile legal duplex in a highly desirable central Kitchener location, offering outstanding flexibility for investors, multi-generational living, or future conversion back to a single-family home. Vacant and move-in ready, this property allows you to live in one unit while renting the other, lease both suites at market rents, or reimagine the home as a spacious single residence. Both self-contained units have been thoughtfully updated with new flooring, fresh paint, and renovated bathrooms, creating bright, modern, and inviting living spaces throughout. Significant improvements provide peace of mind, including a durable steel roof, widened interlocking driveway with parking for three vehicles side-by-side, upgraded underground plumbing and municipal waterline, 200-amp copper electrical service, separate hydro meters and breaker panels, and in-suite laundry in both units. Ideally situated at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac next to a park and playground, this property offers a rare blend of privacy and convenience. Just steps from downtown Kitchener amenities including Centre In The Square, the Kitchener Market, library, LRT, shops, restaurants, and more. A true turnkey investment opportunity combining location, flexibility, and long-term value.

Property Details

Style2.5 Storey
View-
Age of property1914
SqFt~1591 SqFt
Lot Size1,860 SqFt(60 x 31)
Parking Spaces3
MLS ®Number40828830
Community NameCentral Frederick