Home with brick exterior material, street for 51 Sparrow Way, Colgan Ontario L0G 1W0
12 days on Market

51 Sparrow Way, Colgan, Ontario L0G 1W0

Detached
4
4 + 1
~2893 sqft
$1,299,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
4 + 1
~2893 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market12 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$449/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Stunning 2-car garage detached featuring 4 bed, 4 bath just under 3000sqft of contemporary living space situated on a premium 50ft ravine lot w/ no rear neighbors providing a blend of luxury & tranquility. $$$ spent on upgrades! Step into the GRAND foyer w/ soaring ceilings. Peek into the front living room comb w/ dining room ideal for buyers looking to host. Venture down the hall past the mudroom & powder room to the upgraded chefs kitchen w/ Tall modern cabinetry, B/I pantry, workstation, & breakfast island w/ quartz counters ideal for growing families adjacent to a breakfast nook W/O to rear deck. Cozy family room w/ fireplace perfect for family entertainment. Stroll upstairs to 4 principal bedrooms all w/ ensuite privileges & 3 full bathrooms. Primary bedroom retreat providing open views of the ravine backyard w/ 5-pc ensuite, & W/I closet. 2nd bedroom w/ 4-pc ensuite. 3rd & 4th bedroom share a 4-pc semi ensuite. Convenient 2nd level laundry. Full unfinished basement awaiting your vision can be converted to family rec space, guest accommodation, in-law suite or rental. Enjoy a deep open backyard can be finished w/ in-ground pool, cabana, patio & much more! **EXTRAS** Enjoy the peacefulness of the countryside while retaining all the amenities of a large city. Mins to top rated schools, parks, golf clubs, conversation areas, major HWYS & much more!

Property Details

StyleTwo Story
ViewClear, Forest, Garden, Panoramic, Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods