Home with brick exterior material, street for 134 Angler Ave, Port Dover Ontario N0A 1N3
23 hours on Market

134 Angler Ave, Port Dover, Ontario N0A 1N3

Detached
2 + 2
3 + 1
~2568 sqft
$889,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2 + 2
3 + 1
~2568 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market23 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$346/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

This beautifully maintained brick and stone bungalow is located in a highly sought-after neighbourhood and backs onto green space. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home offers 1468 sq. ft. on the main floor with an additional 1100 sq. ft. finished below. The kitchen boasts quartz countertops, a large island, stainless steel appliances including a gas stove, and a walk-in pantry. The Open concept main living areas showcase hardwood flooring, and vaulted ceiling, creating a bright and open feel. An extra-wide foyer welcomes you into the home and features 9 ft. ceiling and a lit wall niche. Oversized patio doors in the dining space lead to a covered rear porch complete with a BBQ gas line (BBQ included). Spacious primary bedroom with a walk-in closet and private ensuite featuring a walk in shower with glass door and a quartz counter top. The finished basement offers high ceilings, large daylight windows, a spacious family room, and two additional bedrooms—ideal for guests or a growing family. Enjoy the fully fenced, private backyard with a concrete patio and hot tub, backing onto green space for added privacy and no rear neighbours. Additional features include a concrete driveway, covered front porch, main floor laundry with a sink, double garage, and a garden shed with a concrete floor. The home is equipped with 200-amp service, an owned hot water heater, and a sump pump with battery backup, providing peace of mind and ample storage for worry-free living.