Open: Sun, 6PM to 8PM
Unknown for 133 Mccall Cres, Simcoe Ontario N3Y 2E2
2 days on Market

133 Mccall Cres, Simcoe, Ontario N3Y 2E2

Detached
2
1
~1370 sqft
$549,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2
1
~1370 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$401/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 133 McCall Crescent, Simcoe! A truly one-of-a-kind home located in one of Simcoe’s most sought-after neighbourhoods. This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home showcases a timeless fieldstone exterior and sits on a large mature lot offering exceptional privacy and beautiful gardens, making it a true gardener’s dream. Inside, the home has been lovingly maintained and offers incredible potential for those looking to renovate or customize a property to their own taste. The large unfinished basement features over 8-foot ceilings and a walkout to the built-in garage, creating endless possibilities for additional living space including a future rec-room, extra bedroom, bathroom, or in-law suite potential. The home has been well maintained with recent updates including the furnace (2026), central air, roof, soffit & fascia, and front steps completed within the last several years. Whether you are looking for a solid home in a prime location, a renovation opportunity, or a property with room to grow, this unique home is packed with potential and ready for its next chapter

Upcoming Open House

May 24Sun6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1945
SqFt~1370 SqFt
Lot Size15,681 SqFt(127.75 x 122.75)
Parking Spaces5
MLS ®Number40831380
Community NameNorfolk County
Data SourceITSO
Listing byRE/MAX Escarpment Realty Inc.

Features

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling: Central Air
Basement: Separate Entrance, Walk-Out Access, Partial, Partially Finished