Home with brick exterior material, street for 360 Hale St, London Ontario N5W 1G4
13 days on Market

360 Hale St, London, Ontario N5W 1G4

Detached
2 + 1
3 + 1
~871 sqft
$579,999
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2 + 1
3 + 1
~871 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market13 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$665/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 360 Hale Street, a rare-to-find 2+1 bedroom and 2.5 bathroom home in the heart of London, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and future potential. Ideal for first-time buyers, smaller families, downsizers, or investors, this beautifully updated property is completely move-in ready. Freshly painted throughout and fully carpet-free, the home features a bright and modern interior complemented by stylish pot lights that create a warm and inviting atmosphere. The spacious primary bedroom includes a walkout to the backyard deck, providing the perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee or relax in the evenings. Situated on a generously sized lot, the property offers plenty of outdoor space for entertaining, gardening, or family gatherings. A standout feature is the separate side entrance to the basement, creating excellent potential for an in-law suite or future rental income opportunity, making it ideal for multi-generational living or added flexibility. Major upgrades include a brand-new roof with receipt available and transferable 40-year warranty for added peace of mind. The hot water tank was replaced last year and is fully owned, eliminating monthly rental fees. Conveniently located near schools, parks, shopping, restaurants, public transit, and major routes, this home combines everyday convenience with the charm of an established neighbourhood. A fantastic opportunity to own a well-maintained property with income potential in one of London's growing communities.