Open: Sun, 6PM to 8PM
Home with brick exterior material, street for 84 Homeside Ave, Hamilton Ontario L8G 3H1
2 days on Market

84 Homeside Ave, Hamilton, Ontario L8G 3H1

Detached
3
3
~2468 sqft
$989,500
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
3
~2468 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$400/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to "This Is Home” — a rare move-in ready property offering exceptional privacy, incredible space, and endless possibilities on a spectacular country-sized lot in the city! Lovingly maintained by its European owner, this home showcases true pride of ownership and has been kept in outstanding condition throughout. Situated on an impressive 112 x 181 ft lot with no side neighbours and the escarpment as your backdrop, this property offers a setting rarely found within city limits. Enjoy peaceful surroundings, mature greenery, and a private lifestyle while still being close to every convenience. Much larger than it appears, this bright and spacious home features oversized principal rooms and four fully finished levels designed for growing families, entertaining, and multi-generational living. The main floor offers a highly desirable primary bedroom, dedicated home office, and a massive family room complete with a gas fireplace, oversized windows, and direct access to the backyard retreat. The spacious kitchen overlooks the family area, creating the perfect open-concept gathering space for everyday living and hosting guests. With 3 full bathrooms and flexible layout options throughout, this property also presents excellent potential for a two-unit conversion or in-law setup. Car enthusiasts, hobbyists, and contractors will love the impressive 40 x 24 detached heated garage featuring an engine hoist and room for a minimum of 4 vehicles — a truly rare offering. Located in one of the area’s most sought-after family communities with amazing schools, parks, trails, and amenities nearby, this property combines privacy, space, functionality, and future potential all in one extraordinary package. No side neighbours. Escarpment views. Massive lot. Heated dream garage. Fully finished from top to bottom. Homes like this rarely become available. Book your private showing today before this exceptional opportunity is gone!