A pic from outside/outdoor area/front of a property/back of a property/a pic from drone, street for 13 Westview Cres, Waterdown Ontario L8B 0E4
26 days on Market

13 Westview Cres, Waterdown, Ontario L8B 0E4

Detached
3
2
~2238 sqft
$1,399,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2
~2238 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market26 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$625/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Endless Potential in the Heart of Waterdown - Rare Oversized Corner Lot! Opportunity knocks in one of Waterdown's most desirable locations! Situated on an expansive, oversized corner lot, this property offers incredible flexibility for builders, investors, or end users looking to create their dream home. With potential to explore severance, this is a rare chance to unlock two premium building lots-or simply enjoy the luxury of a massive yard for recreation, entertaining, and outdoor living.The existing approx.1,300 sq ft bungalow features:3 bedrooms on the main level, refinished hardwood floors, gas fireplace, updated kitchen. Downstairs, a separate entrance leads to a fully self-contained basement with kitchen and laundry, creating excellent income potential or space for multi-generational living. Currently tenanted, this property invites those with vision to look beyond the day-to-day and recognize the true value and opportunity that lies within. Whether you're looking to build, invest, or design your forever home, this is a property with possibilities that are hard to match. Don't miss your chance to secure a prime piece of Waterdown real estate-opportunities like this are few and far between.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1964
SqFt~2238 SqFt
Lot Size20,735 SqFt(150.8 x 137.5)
Parking Spaces6
MLS ®Number40821361
Community NameFlamborough
Data SourceITSO
Listing byRight at Home Realty

Features

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas