Re-listed 15 days ago

199 Bay St, Hamilton, Ontario L8R 2R1

Detached
5
3 + 1
~2053 sqft
$•••,•••
$599,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
5
3 + 1
~2053 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market15 days

Total days on market
106 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$292/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Fantastic modern 5-bedroom home, just steps from Bayfront Park and the West Harbour GO Station. This home features an open-concept floor plan with pot lights, a modern kitchen designed for entertaining, complete with two separate sinks, quartz countertops, and a breakfast bar. The primary bedroom offers its own private ensuite. The upper levels provide ample space with three bedrooms on the second floor and two additional bedrooms on the third—perfect for a growing family. Enjoy the convenience of second-floor laundry. The dining room walks out to the backyard, making indoor-outdoor living easy and inviting. The basement if partially finished waiting for your finishing touches. Easy access to highways and all amenities. No Representations or Warranties are made of any kind. Rental equipment, parking fees, and other fees are unknown. RSA

Property Details

Style2.5 Storey
View-
Age of property1870
SqFt~2053 SqFt
Lot Size3,594 SqFt(121 x 29.71)
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number40826314

Bedroom Primary

4.19 x 3.33

Carpet Free

Bathroom

2.59 x 2.29

5+ Piece

Bedroom

3.00 x 2.29

Laundry

Features

Lot size: 3,594 SqFt
Sewer (Municipal)

Property listed by Royal LePage State Realty Inc., Brokerage
Agent Banner Image