Unknown for 284 Bowman St, Hamilton Ontario L8S 2V3
1 day on Market

284 Bowman St, Hamilton, Ontario L8S 2V3

Detached
3 + 4
2
~936 sqft
$849,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 4
2
~936 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$908/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

One-of-a-kind income property. 15-minute walk to campus. Fully renovated 3+4 BR home PLUS 2BR garden suite. Each has its own yard and parking. Both have been fully renovated with premium finishes. Quartz countertops, S/S appliances, ceramic tile in bathrooms, glass tub/shower enclosures and more. Basement rooms are large with new, oversized egress windows. Basement ceiling height is over 7’. The best part? Exceptional income. The property generates over $8000/mth in gross income (when fully rented)!!! Two main floor rooms currently vacant for your student-daughter and a friend. You won’t find a better value for income.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1957
SqFt~936 SqFt
Lot Size5,600 SqFt(140 x 40)
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®Number40826528
Community NameAinslie Wood East
Data SourceITSO
Listing byExit Integrity Realty

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air
Basement: Separate Entrance, Walk-Up Access, Full, Finished

Main Floor

Living Room

3.96 x 3.96

Bedroom

4.11 x 3.05

Kitchen

3.02 x 3.35

Bedroom

3.00 x 3.23

Features

Lot size: 5,600 SqFt
Sewer (Municipal)

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 2

Property listed by Exit Integrity Realty, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Ainslie Wood East

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailAinslie Wood East

Seller's Market

View Market Data

Detached house - for the past 30 days