Open: Today, 6PM to 8PM
Home with vinyl exterior material, unknown for 55 Lakeside Dr, Peacock Point Ontario N0A 1L0
3 days on Market

55 Lakeside Dr, Peacock Point, Ontario N0A 1L0

Detached
2
2 + 1
~1125 sqft
$559,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2
2 + 1
~1125 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market3 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$497/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Tucked into the peaceful waterfront community of Peacock Point, this beautifully updated 1 1/2 storey home offers stylish year-round living with glimpses of Lake Erie on a corner lot. Thoughtfully redesigned in 2022, the home blends modern finishes with relaxed lakefront charm across 1,125 sq. ft. of inviting living space. At the centre of the home is a stunning chef-inspired kitchen featuring quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, stainless-steel appliances, and dual prep sinks, perfectly designed for entertaining or casual family gatherings. Upstairs, the serene primary bedroom opens onto a private balcony with lake views, creating the perfect setting for morning coffee or evening unwinding. A second balcony off the upper landing adds yet another quiet spot to enjoy the fresh lake air. The expansive wrap-around deck extends the living space outdoors, ideal for summer barbecues, sunset cocktails, or simply relaxing in the peaceful surroundings. Wall-mounted A/C units installed in 2024 and full winterization provide comfort and convenience through every season. Whether you're searching for a full-time residence, a weekend escape, or an investment in lakeside living, this turnkey Peacock Point gem delivers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and cottage-inspired tranquility. Book your private showing today!

Upcoming Open House

May 17Sun6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Property Details

Style1.5 Storey
ViewLake
Age of property1930
SqFt~1125 SqFt