3 days on Market

22 King Ave, York, Ontario N0A 1R0

Detached
1 + 1
2 + 1
~1900 sqft
$719,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
1 + 1
2 + 1
~1900 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market3 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$378/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Charming and totally upgraded. This comfortable home is located on a deep '75 lot in the Village of York. Quiet and peaceful living yet just minutes away from town. Upper Floor master suite is spacious or could be turned into 2 bedrooms. Bright and airy main floor with modern amenities. Lower level features a Rec Room with gas fireplace and extra bedroom. Large 2 car garage for storage or workshop. Come take a look, its impressive. Please see appendix for slightly altered lot line.

Property Details

Style1.5 Storey
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~1900 SqFt
Lot Size11,539 SqFt(175.7 x 65.68)
Parking Spaces6
MLS ®Number40829261

Bathroom

2.62 x 2.24

4-Piece

Bedroom Primary

7.32 x 3.51

Carpet

Features

Lot size: 11,539 SqFt
Septic Tank

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 4

Total parking spaces 6

Property History

May 11, 2026
ListedActive
$719,000
3 days on market
history photo preview50
Listing by itso®
Property listed by RE/MAX Escarpment Realty Inc., Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Haldimand County

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailHaldimand County

Strong Buyer's Market

View Market Data

Detached house - for the past 30 days