Home with brick exterior material, street for 86 Pike Creek Dr, Cayuga Ontario N0E 1E0
Re-listed 36 days ago

86 Pike Creek Dr, Cayuga, Ontario N0E 1E0

Detached
2
2
~1153 sqft
$•••,•••
$649,777
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2
2
~1153 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market36 days

Total days on market
180 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$563/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this stunning brand new bungalow, thoughtfully designed with modern living in mind. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home offers a functional and stylish layout perfect for downsizers, first-time buyers, or anyone seeking the ease of single-level living. Step inside to discover a bright, open-concept space finished with durable vinyl flooring throughout and complemented by elegant quartz countertops in the kitchen. The contemporary design continues outside with a striking blend of stone and stucco, accented by clean, modern architectural details that create exceptional curb appeal. Enjoy the convenience of a 1-car garage and the added value of a full appliance package included. Buyers will also appreciate the opportunity to personalize their home with available upgrade options, allowing you to tailor finishes and features to your taste. A perfect blend of quality craftsmanship and modern design—this is an incredible opportunity to own a brand new home built for comfort and style.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~1153 SqFt
Lot Size6,486 SqFt(141 x 46)
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®Number40820446
Community NameHaldimand County
Data SourceITSO
Listing byRE/MAX Escarpment Realty Inc.

Features

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas

Main Floor

Bedroom

2.84 x 3.35

Kitchen

2.51 x 3.05

Laundry

Family Room

3.53 x 4.98

Features

Lot size: 6,486 SqFt
Sewer (Municipal)

Parking