A pic from outside/outdoor area/front of a property/back of a property/a pic from drone, street for 104 Diltz Rd, Dunnville Ontario N1A 2V5
Re-listed 8 days ago

104 Diltz Rd, Dunnville, Ontario N1A 2V5

Detached
3 + 1
3 + 1
~1149 sqft
$•••,•••
$669,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
3 + 1
~1149 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market8 days

Total days on market
239 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$583/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Enjoy the perfect blend of country living and everyday convenience in this charming move-in ready bungalow on the edge of town! Situated on a rare and private 173' x 300' (over an acre) lot surrounded by mature evergreens, this property offers endless possibilities for buyers looking for space to grow, entertain, and make lasting memories. This inviting 3+1 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a bright open-concept layout with a welcoming kitchen complete with breakfast bar and stainless steel appliances, flowing into the sun-filled living and dining area with cozy electric fireplace. The main floor also offers three spacious bedrooms and updated bathrooms, while the partially finished lower level provides extra living space with a family room, fourth bedroom, 3-piece bath, laundry, and plenty of storage. Step outside and imagine summer nights on the deck or patio, backyard bonfires, room for a future pool,. space for your boat or trailer, and endless outdoor fun right in your own private backyard retreat. With major updates already completed - including septic (2022), furnace (2025), windows, waterproofing, siding, flooring, bathrooms, paint and more - this home offers peace of mind and exceptional value for buyers entering the market. A rare opportunity to own a property with room to live, play, and grow - all while enjoying the comfort of a move-in -ready home. RSA

Property Details

StyleBungalow
ViewTrees/Woods
Age of property1956