20 hours on Market

33 Neapolitan Dr, Scarborough, Ontario M1P 4B2

Detached
3 + 2
3
~1056 sqft
$1,074,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 2
3
~1056 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market20 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$1,017/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome To 33 Neapolitan Drive, A Beautifully Updated 3+2 Bedroom, 3 Bath Detached Bungalow In The Heart Of Scarborough, Featuring A Rare Two Unit Nanny Suite Basement Apartment Perfect For Extended Family Or Income Potential. The Main Level Showcases A Fully Remodelled Kitchen With Custom Cabinetry, Sleek Quartz Countertops, And Black Stainless Steel Appliances, Flowing Seamlessly Into A Bright, Open Living Space With Modern Hardwood Flooring Throughout. Enjoy Three Tastefully Updated Bathrooms, Contemporary One Panel Doors, And Stylish Pot Lights That Add Warmth And Elegance Across The Home. Designed With Both Comfort And Functionality In Mind, This Home Offers Custom Built Ins Including A Thoughtfully Designed Kids Bedroom And A Centrally Located Laundry Room For Added Convenience. Step Outside To A Spacious Backyard With A Deck, Ideal For Entertaining Or Relaxing In Your Own Private Outdoor Retreat. Situated In A Highly Desirable, Family Friendly Neighbourhood, You Are Just Minutes From Top Rated Schools, Parks, Shopping Plazas, And Diverse Dining Options. Convenient Access To TTC Transit, Highway 401, And Nearby Amenities Like Scarborough Town Centre Make Commuting And Daily Living Effortless. A Rare Opportunity To Own A Versatile, Move In Ready Home In A Prime Location

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~1056 SqFt
Lot Size7,680 SqFt(160 x 48)
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®Number40825248
Community NameBendale