Home with vinyl exterior material, street for 414 Valermo Dr, Etobicoke Ontario M8W 2L7
23 days on Market

414 Valermo Dr, Etobicoke, Ontario M8W 2L7

Detached
3
2
~1015 sqft
$•••,•••
$900,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2
~1015 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market23 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$886/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 414 Valermo Drive. Located in the well established family orientated neighbourhood of Alderwood in the southwest part of Toronto. LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Builders/Developers Zoning RM (u3*18).Easy access to main highways, 427/QEW, Go Transit, airports, schools, parks, shopping Sherway Gardens!, amenities, churches and recreational facilities. This 1.5 story home sits on a 44 ft x 132 ft deep lot with a single paved driveway that leads to a two car parking garage at the back of the property. The main floor features, a living room, dining room , kitchen and bathroom. The upper level features 2 bedrooms and a sink in one of the bedrooms. The lower level features a recreation room, 3 piece bath, laundry area, utility area and a staircase to the back door entrance. There are several possibilities for this property for a savvy buyer. You could renovate the existing home. Consult with developers/builders/architects. Enjoy the process of creating new living spaces. Overall the Alderwood community in Etobicoke offers a wonderful combination of convenient location, excellent amenities, and a family-friendly environment. It's no wonder that it's considered a high-demand area with a great reputation. Opportunities like this don't last long on the market.

Property Details

Style1.5 Storey
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~1015 SqFt
Lot Size5,808 SqFt(132 x 44)
Parking Spaces8
MLS ®Number40824109
Community NameAlderwood
Data SourceITSO