4 days on Market

19 Brewster Way, Brantford, Ontario N3T 6N2

Detached
3 + 2
2
~2057 sqft
$699,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 2
2
~2057 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market4 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$340/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 19 Brewster Way — a beautifully maintained all-brick raised bungalow offering over 2,000 sq. ft. of finished living space in Brantford’s highly sought-after West Brant community. This spacious 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features a bright open-concept layout with elegant hardwood flooring, ceramic tile, and a fully finished lower level ideal for growing families or multi-generational living. The kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and an eat-in dining area with direct access to the backyard. Step outside to the updated deck off the kitchen overlooking the fully fenced backyard — the perfect setup for entertaining, relaxing, and enjoying summer evenings. The backyard also features a newer storage shed for added convenience and storage. The fully finished lower level features oversized egress windows providing exceptional natural light throughout, spacious egress bedrooms, a large recreation room, a full bathroom, and excellent storage space. Additional highlights include a double-car garage, concrete driveway, forced-air gas heating, central air conditioning, and municipal services. Ideally located in a family-friendly neighbourhood close to parks, schools, trails, shopping, and everyday amenities, this move-in-ready home offers outstanding value in one of Brantford’s most desirable communities.

Property Details

StyleBungalow Raised
View-
Age of property2003
SqFt~2057 SqFt