Home with vinyl exterior material, unknown for 46 Clara Cres, Brantford Ontario N3S 7E1
26 days on Market

46 Clara Cres, Brantford, Ontario N3S 7E1

Detached
2
2
~1662 sqft
$•••,•••
$769,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2
2
~1662 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market26 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$463/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

*** For more information, please click Brochure button. *** Welcome to 46 Clara Crescent, a beautiful family home set on a premium ravine lot in a family-oriented neighbourhood in East Brantford, close to schools, parks, trails, and everyday amenities. Originally built in 1952 and extensively renovated in 2017 with an additional 1,600 sq. ft., this southeast-facing home offers stunning sun and moonrise views from both levels. The main floor features a spacious kitchen with an adjoining dining area, a 4-piece bathroom, linen closet, office space, and a large bedroom. German-engineered laminate flooring in a stylish brick pattern runs throughout, adding warmth and character. A solid maple staircase leads to the second floor, where vaulted ceilings enhance the bright and open feel. Enjoy breathtaking views from the generous living room and bedroom. The primary bedroom easily fits a king-size bed, and the 3-piece bathroom includes a beautifully tiled walk-in shower with both rain head and handheld options. Fully spray-foamed for efficiency, the home also includes updated plumbing and wiring, energy-efficient windows, and a furnace and A/C (2017) for year-round comfort. Outside, a detached garage and a newer driveway (2020) provide parking for 3+ vehicles. The landscaped yard is a true retreat, featuring mature trees, a newly renovated 8’6” x 24’ deck (2023), and a 12’ x 21’ stone patio (2019), perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A partially finished basement offers additional living or storage space. All five appliances are included. Don’t miss this exceptional home!