Open: Sun, 2PM to 4PM
pillar/IMG-A2308711_1.jpg
15 hours on Market

30 Gleneagles View, Cochrane, Alberta T0L 0W2

Detached
3 + 2
4 + 1
~2236.65 sqft
$799,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 2
4 + 1
~2236.65 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market15 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$357/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

This beautiful Gleneagles home is fully finished with 3200 sq ft of completed living space. With a desirable location, backing onto the golf course on a quiet street. This is one home you seriously don’t want to let go. With 9 ft ceilings on the main floor, this home gives you a taste of traditional elegance. The front living room/dining room is perfect for entertaining, while the great room open to the kitchen works exactly right for everyday living. The large and spacious kitchen give tones of cabinet space along with work space for that little chef in you. On top of all of that you still have the bonus room upstairs with spacious bedrooms, how often do you get it all? The ensuite and walk in closet is perfectly placed in the master bedroom. The fully finished basement gives you two more bedrooms, another rec room and lots of space for storage. So let's recap....that's 5 bedrooms, three living spaces, 3.5 baths, fully finished 3200 plus sq ft, double front attached garage backing onto the golf course. This dream home is waiting for you — don’t miss it!

Upcoming Open House

May 17Sun2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property1997
SqFt~2236.65 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®NumberA2308711
Community NameGleneagles
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRE/MAX Realty Professionals

Features

Heating: Fireplace(s),Forced Air,Natural Gas
Basement: Full,Finished,None

Main Floor

Living Room

11`4" x 11`5"