4+ Bedrooms Detached Houses For Sale in Chestermere

Sort By: For you
104 Listings
Trending Now in Chestermere 🔥 View All
Homes sparking the most interest right now.
$1,039,900
205 Kinniburgh Cove, Chestermere
Detached
6
5
3562.96 sq ft
Listed by Real Broker
$1,049,900
23 South Shore Rd, Chestermere
Detached
4
5
3027.00 sq ft
Listed by Real Broker
$890,000
539 Waterford Rise, Chestermere
Detached
5
3
2567.00 sq ft
Listed by Real Broker
$650,000
$•••,•••
197 West Creek Blvd, Chestermere
Detached
4
4
2297.00 sq ft
Listed by Royal LePage Solutions

Showing results

1 - 10 of 104

Tour homes in this area

We'll be in touch shortly to help you with your home search.

Chestermere Real Estate Market FAQs

Last updated May 15, 2026

How many real estate listings are currently for sale in Chestermere?

As of today, the Chestermere real estate market currently has 195 detached homes, 52 semi-detached homes, 15 condos, and 47 townhouses, totaling 309 listings in Chestermere.

How many new properties were listed in Chestermere in the last 30 days?

In the last month, Chestermere has 88 new detached homes, 0 new semi-detached homes, 9 new condos, and 17 new townhouses, totaling 114 new properties listed.

How many open houses are there in Chestermere?

As of today, there are 26 open houses in Chestermere

How much does a detached home cost in Chestermere?

In the last month, the median sold price for a detached home price in Chestermere is $736,000, which is an decreased of 10.7% on the same period last year.

How much does a condo cost in Chestermere?

In the last month, the median sold price for a condo price in Chestermere is $0, which is an decreased of Infinity% on the same period last year.

How much does a townhouse cost in Chestermere?

In the last month, the median sold price for a townhouse price in Chestermere is 429694.$52, which is an decreased of 1.7% on the same period last year.

loading house imageloading...