pillar/IMG-A2309074_1.jpg
1 day on Market

131 Ranchlands Crt, Calgary, Alberta T3G1N8

Semi-Detached
3 + 1
3 + 1
~1342.50 sqft
$633,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Semi-Detached
3 + 1
3 + 1
~1342.50 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$472/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Beautiful semi-detached property in the heart of Ranchlands community. This lovely home features 1,954.4 sq. ft. of developed living space, sits on a huge corner lot of 6,802 sq. ft. very private, no neighbors in front of the house. Main floor offers 3 good size beds each one with closet, 1.5 baths, laundry room with own sink, warm and sunny eat-in kitchen with granite countertops, spacious living room, and dining room with large windows that brings natural light throughout the day and sliding doors to a wrap around lovely private balcony with absolute gorgeous mountain views. Roof is 8 years old. Brand new garage door and motor. Downstairs is bright, full of natural light, fully finished with spacious cozy family room with limestone fireplace, another bed with closet or office and full bath with shower. This level includes storage and direct access to the attached 2 car garage extra wide (20x25) with plenty of space for your tools, oversized concrete driveway for additional parking for at least 4-6 cars more or RV/boat. The fully metal and wooden fenced large, landscaped backyard is lovely with mature tress, lilac, apple tress, cherry trees...there is back alley access to the backyard. This home is within walking distance to Crowfoot Ctrain station, schools, parks, shopping centre..... This is a charming, happy home ready for its next owner!!. If you have many vehicles, this property would be ideal for you!!!!

Property Details