2 days on Market

5 Clarke St, Elora, Ontario N0B 1S0

Detached
2 + 1
3
~1242.87 sqft
$824,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2 + 1
3
~1242.87 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$663/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 5 Clarke Street in Elora - a high-quality built bungalow offering over 2,000 square feet of finished living space in one of the community's most peaceful and established neighbourhoods. The bright and functional main floor features spacious principal rooms, a skylight-filled kitchen with island seating, main floor laundry, and comfortable bedrooms including a primary suite with ensuite bath. The finished lower level provides excellent additional living space with a large rec room, extra bedroom, full bathroom, cold room, and abundant storage. What truly sets this property apart is the setting. Situated on a beautifully landscaped lot with no back or side neighbours, the backyard feels like a private retreat surrounded by mature trees and natural beauty. Step outside to enjoy multiple outdoor sitting areas, a large deck, and direct access to the Elora Cataract Trailway right behind the property. Spend your evenings relaxing to the sounds of nature and the singing frogs from the nearby pond while still being just minutes from downtown Elora, parks, trails, and everyday amenities. A rare opportunity to enjoy peaceful bungalow living in an exceptional Elora location.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1998
SqFt~1242.87 SqFt
Lot Size8,187 SqFt(171.8 x 47.66)
Parking Spaces6
MLS ®Number40830080
Community NameCentre Wellington
Data SourceITSO
Listing byKeller Williams Home Group Realty, Brokerage

Features