Home with brick exterior material, street for 162 Harrison St, Elora Ontario N0B 1S0
Re-listed 5 days ago

162 Harrison St, Elora, Ontario N0B 1S0

Detached
4
4 + 1
~2988 sqft
$•••,•••
$1,199,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
4 + 1
~2988 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market5 days

Total days on market
64 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$401/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 162 Harrison Street, a standout Granite-built home set on a premium lot backing onto protected greenspace - offering rare privacy and a truly exceptional setting. Offering nearly 3,000 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, and 4 bathrooms, this home features over $180,000 in carefully curated upgrades throughout.The exterior makes an immediate impression with rich stonework, modern finishes, timber accents, and a covered front porch. Inside, the open-to-above foyer and striking hickory staircase create a grand introduction, while 10-foot ceilings and 8-foot doors elevate the entire main level. Large rear windows fill the open-concept living space with natural light and showcase peaceful, treed views. The kitchen is both functional and refined, complete with upgraded countertops, extended cabinetry, a statement chimney hood fan, champagne bronze hardware, and a spacious island designed for gathering. A private office, well-designed laundry/mudroom, and upgraded powder room complete the main floor.Upstairs, three of the four bedrooms offer ensuite access. The primary suite is a true retreat overlooking the greenspace, featuring a walk-in closet and a spa-inspired ensuite with double sinks, a tiled shower, water closet, and soaker tub. The unspoiled basement offers 9-foot ceilings, oversized egress windows, and a rough-in for a future fifth bathroom - ready for your vision. Ideally located in one of Elora's most sought-after communities, you're just steps to scenic trails and minutes from downtown shops, dining the Elora Gorge, Cataract Trail, and Groves Memorial Hospital.A premium lot, extensive upgrades, and a setting that's hard to match.