Open: Today, 6PM to 8PM
Home with vinyl exterior material, street for 88 Westwood Dr, Kitchener Ontario N2M 2K6
Re-listed 2 days ago

88 Westwood Dr, Kitchener, Ontario N2M 2K6

Detached
3
2 + 1
~1160 sqft
$•••,•••
$549,500
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2 + 1
~1160 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Total days on market
36 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$473/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this charming semi-detached home located on the desirable west side of Kitchener. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 well-appointed bathrooms, this home is perfect for families, first-time buyers, or investors alike. The versatile third bedroom is ideal for a nursery, home office, or guest space. The newly renovated basement offers additional living space—perfect for a rec room, home office, entertaining area or potential in-law suite or duplex. Upstairs, you’ll find a bright and functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living. A sliding door off the kitchen provides easy access to the backyard, making indoor-outdoor living and entertaining a breeze. Step outside to a generously sized, partially fenced backyard complete with a deck—perfect for summer BBQs, relaxing evenings, and hosting friends and family. Conveniently situated near transit routes, this home makes commuting simple. Enjoy the nearby parks and natural wooded areas, offering plenty of space for kids and pets to explore. Plus, you’ll love being just minutes away from a wide variety of shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Don’t miss this fantastic opportunity to own a move-in-ready home in a family-friendly neighbourhood!

Upcoming Open House

May 17Sun6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Property Details

StyleTwo Story
View-
Age of property1970
SqFt~1160 SqFt
Lot Size3,392 SqFt(122.75 x 27.64)
Parking Spaces3
MLS ®Number40830522
Community NameWestmount
Data SourceITSO