Open: Today, 9PM to 11PM
Home with brick exterior material, street for 237 Borden Ave, Kitchener Ontario N2G 3S1
2 days on Market

237 Borden Ave, Kitchener, Ontario N2G 3S1

Detached
2 + 1
2
~1291.7 sqft
$499,999
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2 + 1
2
~1291.7 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$387/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 237 Borden Ave S. A charming move in ready 2+1 bedroom, 1.5 storey detached home offering modern décor, great functionality, and an affordable entry point into the Kitchener market. Whether you’re a first-time buyer, investor, or small family, this home delivers strong value in a central neighbourhood close to everything. Conveniently located near restaurants, grocery stores, shopping, schools, parks, and everyday amenities. Excellent access to the ION rapid transit system, public transportation, and major highways makes commuting a breeze.Complete with a detached single car garage and flexible extra bedroom/office space, A fantastic opportunity to own clean stylish and affordable home in a highly convenient neighborhood!

Upcoming Open House

May 17Sun9:00 PM - 11:00 PM

Property Details

Style1.5 Storey
View-
Age of property1950
SqFt~1291.7 SqFt
Lot Size4,680 Ac(120 x 39)
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®Number40830600
Community NameMill Courtland Woodside Park
Data SourceITSO
Listing byMCINTYRE REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC.

Features

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling: Central Air
Basement: Full, Partially Finished

Basement Floor

Recreation Room

2.54 x 4.98

Bedroom

4.17 x 3.30

Bathroom

2.51 x 2.18

3-Piece

Features

Lot size: 4,680 Ac
Sewer (Municipal)

Parking

Garage spaces 1

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 3

Total parking spaces 4

Property History

May 15, 2026
ListedActive
$499,999
2 days on market
history photo preview44