A pic from outside/outdoor area/front of a property/back of a property/a pic from drone, city buildings view from balcony for 85 Duke St #1402, Kitchener Ontario N2H 0B7
Re-listed 5 days ago

85 Duke St #1402, Kitchener, Ontario N2H 0B7

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
2
~915 sqft
$•••,•••
$498,888
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2
~915 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market5 days

Total days on market
26 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$545/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

COMES WITH 2 (TWO) DEEDED SECURE GARAGE PARKING SPOTS!! UNHEARD OF THIS CITY! Condo Fees include water and gas. This cornersub-penthouse suite is a 2-bed 2-bath 2 parking, on the 14th floor in the highly sought after City Centre Condos at the corner of Duke & YoungSts in downtown Kitchener. This 915 sq ft open-concept suite is ready for occupancy anytime. • 9’ ceilings with floor-to-ceiling windows along 2outside walls in the living room • carpet free with upgraded laminate and ceramic tile • full-sized in-suite front-load laundry • quartz countersand island with breakfast bar • stainless steel fridge, stove, over-the-range microwave, dishwasher and undermount lighting • exposed concreteaccent walls • private 150 sq ft balcony with northeast views • 2 side-by-side secure underground parking spots • bike storage & storage locker •concierge service and secure entry • large party room with servery and adjoining rooftop garden patio with gas BBQ • 2 NEST thermostats andair conditioning Excellent downtown location in the midst of many great shops and restaurants: LRT and buses stop right outside the building,which is located across the street from WLU Faculty of Social Work and Kitchener City Hall. Within 5 minutes’ walk to: • Victoria Park • BMO,RBC, CIBC, Scotiabank and TD Canada Trust • The Beer Store, LCBO • Marché Leo’s grocery store • Shopper’s Drug Mart • WRC & ProvincialCourthouses Within 10 minutes’ walk to: • GO/ViaRail station • UW and McMaster downtown Waterloo campuses • Google, Communitech, D2L,UW’s Velocity Incubator, Innovation District • Farmer’s Market • Kitchener Public Library • Centre in the Square • The Museum • Region ofWaterloo and WRPS Central Division. Scores an incredible 95 Walk Score, yet only 6 minutes’ drive to the expressway!! Stop paying for parkingdowntown and LIVE HERE!! This opportunity will NEVER COME AGAIN!