Open concept kitchen, wood/laminate floor for 223 Erb St #501, Waterloo Ontario N2L 0B3
Re-listed 27 days ago

223 Erb St #501, Waterloo, Ontario N2L 0B3

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
2
~1351 sqft
$•••,•••
$519,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2
~1351 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market27 days

Total days on market
190 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$384/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Experience sophisticated living in the luxurious building in the heart of Waterloo. This rarely offered corner unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an office space across 1,351 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed space with 9-foot ceilings. Flooded with natural light, the home showcases modern finishes, oversized windows, and panoramic city views from every room. Enjoy a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, a large island, and abundant cabinet and counter space-perfect for entertaining. The primary suite includes generous closets and a spa-inspired ensuite with a glass shower, double sinks, and a smart toilet. Step onto your covered balcony, large enough for outdoor dining or lounging. Located just steps from T&T Supermarket, bus stops, and the Waterloo Public Library & Community Centre, with easy access to restaurants, cafes, and universities, this home offers the ultimate in urban convenience. Vacant property. Show with confidence. Photos are from the previous listing. Top notch amenities including an opulent communal lounge/ library with a grand piano, fitness studio, sauna, an rooftop terrace equipped with BBQ and an indoor party room. 1 Parking and 1 locker included

Property Details

Style1 Storey/Apt
View-
Age of property2012
SqFt~1351 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®Number40823837
Community NameWestmount
Data SourceITSO
Listing byHOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air