Blurry image for 55 Duke St #1006, Kitchener Ontario N2X 3H9
Re-listed 5 days ago

55 Duke St #1006, Kitchener, Ontario N2X 3H9

In the same building:
-
Condo
1
1
~675 sqft
$•••,•••
$327,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
1
1
~675 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market5 days

Total days on market
46 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$485/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to urban living at its finest in the heart of Downtown Kitchener! This beautifully designed 1 bedroom (675 Sq-ft), 1 bathroom condo on the 10th floor offers a perfect blend of modern style, functionality, and unbeatable location. Perched on a higher floor, this unit provides elevated city views and an abundance of natural light, creating a bright and inviting living space. The thoughtfully designed layout maximizes every square foot, making it ideal for first-time buyers, professionals, or savvy investors. Updated with New flooring. Located in the sought-after Young Condos by Andrin Homes, residents enjoy access to a full suite of modern amenities including a fitness centre, party/meeting room, rooftop terrace, and stylish common areas designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Step outside and you're instantly connected to everything - just steps to Kitchener City Hall, ION LRT, restaurants, cafes, and the thriving tech hub including Google offices. This is true walkable living where convenience meets lifestyle. Whether you're looking to get into the market, downsize, or invest in a growing urban core, this unit offers incredible value in one of Kitchener's most exciting neighbourhoods.

Property Details

Style1 Storey/Apt
View-
Age of property2023
SqFt~675 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®Number40829445
Community NameCity Commercial Core
Data SourceITSO
Listing byRE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC. BROKERAGE-3

Features