Parking for 404 King St #509, Kitchener Ontario N2G 4Z9
26 days on Market

404 King St #509, Kitchener, Ontario N2G 4Z9

In the same building:
-
Condo
1
1
~515 sqft
$299,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
1
1
~515 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market26 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$580/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to urban living at its finest at 404 King Street West! Located in the heart of Downtown Kitchener, this stylish 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo offers unbeatable convenience just steps to the LRT, Victoria Park, cafes, restaurants, and workplaces. This bright and modern unit features soaring ceilings with an industrial-inspired design, highlighted by whitewashed exposed piping and expansive floor-to-ceiling windows that fill the space with natural light. The open-concept kitchen showcases crisp white cabinetry and seamlessly connects to the living area—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The bedroom offers a unique open loft-style feel, creating an airy and contemporary atmosphere. Complete with a 4-piece bathroom and in-suite laundry for added comfort and convenience. Includes 1 owned parking space, with additional visitor parking available. Residents enjoy access to a rooftop patio and party room—ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. An excellent opportunity for professionals or couples seeking a vibrant downtown lifestyle!

Property Details

Style1 Storey/Apt
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~515 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®Number40821659

Bathroom

4-Piece

Bedroom

3.33 x 2.84

Kitchen

3.96 x 3.45

Features

Sewer (Municipal)

Parking

Garage spaces -