Living room with furniture, wood/laminate floor for 50 Hollywood Crt, Cambridge Ontario N1R 0C7
17 days on Market

50 Hollywood Crt, Cambridge, Ontario N1R 0C7

Townhouse
3
2 + 1
~1453 sqft
$639,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
3
2 + 1
~1453 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market17 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$440/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, impeccably cared-for 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom freehold townhouse offering approximately 1,500 sq. ft. of stylish, turnkey living in one of Cambridge's most sought-after communities. This exceptional home is loaded with premium upgrades, featuring a gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, oversized cabinetry, and a statement centre island-perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The bright, open-concept layout is filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. A grand oak staircase adds timeless elegance, while carpet-free flooring throughout enhances both style and low-maintenance living. The expansive driveway offers generous parking, adding to the home's everyday convenience and strong curb appeal. Ideally situated on a quiet, established street close to top-rated schools, parks, shopping, and transit, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and location.A rare opportunity to own a true freehold townhouse with no POTL and no maintenance fees-delivering outstanding value, flexibility, and long-term peace of mind.

Property Details

Style3 Storey
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~1453 SqFt
Lot Size1,504 SqFt(92.51 x 16.26)
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®Number40825158
Community NameIndustrial Park
Data SourceITSO
Listing byHOMELIFE MIRACLE REALTY LTD

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air
Basement: Partial, Unfinished