Open: Sun, 4PM to 6PM
Home with vinyl exterior material, street for 7 Willow Ave, Long Point Ontario N0E 1M0
60 days on Market

7 Willow Ave, Long Point, Ontario N0E 1M0

Detached
4
1
~1225 sqft
$•••,•••
$679,999
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
1
~1225 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market60 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$555/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Enjoy relaxed cottage living in this spacious 4-bedroom retreat ideally located on the channel in beautiful Long Point. The cottage offers plenty of room for family and guests, featuring a large eat-in kitchen, separate dining area with bar seating, comfortable living room, and a bright sunroom—perfect for morning coffee or unwinding after a day on the water. Convenient laundry adds to the easy cottage lifestyle. Outside, the partially fenced rear yard provides space to relax and entertain, while the outdoor shower is perfect after a day at the beach or boating. Boating enthusiasts will appreciate the boathouse (approximately 23’4” x 34’), with large storage area above, offering ample space for water toys, gear, and seasonal storage. Located just a short walk to Long Point’s sandy beach with quick access to Long Point Bay, this property is perfectly positioned for swimming, fishing, boating, and enjoying everything this unique lakeside community has to offer. A great opportunity to own a classic Long Point cottage getaway.

Upcoming Open House

May 17Sun4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1961
SqFt~1225 SqFt
Lot Size7,560 SqFt(135 x 56)
Parking Spaces5
MLS ®Number40812364
Community NameNorfolk County
Data SourceITSO
Listing byPeak Peninsula Realty Brokerage Inc.

Features

Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling: Ductless
Basement: Crawl Space, Unfinished

Main Floor

Breakfast Room

3.94 x 3.63