Home with vinyl exterior material, street for 37B Cedar Dr, Turkey Point Ontario N0E 1T0
51 days on Market

37B Cedar Dr, Turkey Point, Ontario N0E 1T0

Detached
2
1
~450 sqft
$425,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2
1
~450 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market51 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$944/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Turnkey immaculate two bedroom cottage or small home in Turkey Point. Completely renovated interior and an outside shower. Nicely located off the beaten path with full lake views across the road. Fully winterized with a new propane furnace. Cottage is on a holding tank and is pumped about three times per year. This sweet little place is walking distance to everything including some of the nicest trails in Ontario. Don't wait at this price!

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~450 SqFt
Lot Size2,296 Ac(56 x 41)
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®Number40816886
Community NameNorfolk County
Data SourceITSO
Listing byRE/MAX Erie Shores Realty Inc. Brokerage

Features

Heating: Forced Air-Propane

Main Floor

Bathroom

3-Piece

Living Room

2.74 x 4.72

Bedroom

3.05 x 2.29

Kitchen

1.83 x 3.51

Features

Lot size: 2,296 Ac
Holding Tank

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 2

Property listed by RE/MAX Erie Shores Realty Inc. Brokerage, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Norfolk County

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailNorfolk County

Strong Buyer's Market

View Market Data

Detached house - for the past 30 days

Buyer's market Seller's market

Avg. Days on Market

Past 30 days

53 days

Compared to

2025

49 days

2024

43 days

2023

40 days

New Listings

Past 30 days

295 listings

Compared to

2025

248 listings

2024

247 listings