Home with vinyl exterior material, street for 21 Lena Cres, Port Colborne Ontario L3K 5X3
Re-listed 4 days ago

21 Lena Cres, Port Colborne, Ontario L3K 5X3

Detached
3
2
~1443 sqft
$•••,•••
$664,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2
~1443 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market4 days

Total days on market
46 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$460/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

This beautifully updated sidesplit checks all the boxes! Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in one of Port Colborne's desirable neighbourhoods. Just a short stroll to the shores of Lake Erie, this property offers the perfect balance of peaceful living and convenient access to the best the area has to offer. Set on a spacious pie-shaped lot, the backyard provides plenty of room for kids to play, summer gatherings, and outdoor entertaining in a private setting. Start your mornings with a coffee on the large covered front porch and enjoy the charm of this welcoming home. Inside, you'll find a bright and inviting main living space that flows seamlessly into a generous dining area-perfect for hosting family dinners or holiday celebrations. The custom kitchen is sure to impress, featuring thoughtful design and luxury vinyl flooring that runs throughout the main level. Just a few steps up, the home offers three comfortable bedrooms and a beautifully updated five-piece bathroom. Convenience continues with an updated three-piece bathroom located near the entrance from the heated (electric) double-car garage and backyard-ideal for guests or busy family life. The lower level offers a private laundry room and a large rec room complete with a cozy wood fireplace and cold cellar. This versatile space is a blank canvas ready for your personal vision, whether it's a home theatre, playroom, gym, or additional living area. Located on Lena Crescent, you're just minutes from the Port Colborne Yacht Club, marina, local restaurants, charming shops, schools, Sunset Park, and more. Some additional updates include windows (2020), interior and exterior doors (2021), eavestrough, soffit and fascia (2021), air conditioning (2021), and roof (approx. 2018). A wonderful opportunity to enjoy comfort, updates, and location all in one beautiful home.