Unknown for 6767 Thorold Stone Rd #97, Niagara Falls Ontario L2J 3W9
2 days on Market

6767 Thorold Stone Rd #97, Niagara Falls, Ontario L2J 3W9

Townhouse
3
2 + 1
~1116 sqft
$469,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
3
2 + 1
~1116 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$421/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in a quiet, family-oriented Niagara Falls neighbourhood near all the conveniences. Move-in ready and thoughtfully updated, this home offers a perfect blend of charm and modern convenience. The bright, inviting kitchen features updated stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a clean, functional layout that makes everyday living and entertaining effortless. Recent upgrades provide peace of mind, including appliances within the last 3 years, furnace and A/C approximately 3 years old, hydro panel updated 2 years ago, and newer flooring throughout. Step outside to your private backyard retreat complete with a gazebo and new top, ideal for relaxing or hosting during warmer months. Located close to schools, parks, shopping, and transit, this home is perfectly suited for families or buyers seeking a turnkey lifestyle in a well-connected community. Monthly condo fees are $480 which includes insurance, common elements, one parking space, lawn maintenance, snow removal, and water. (The fee includes a temporary increase of $120 for two years to cover upcoming window and door replacements.) Don’t miss your chance to own this inviting home.

Property Details

StyleTwo Story
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~1116 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®Number40830719
Community NameStamford
Data SourceITSO
Listing byRE/MAX Escarpment Golfi Realty Inc.

Features

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas