Open: Sat, 4PM to 8PM
A pic from outside/outdoor area/front of a property/back of a property/a pic from drone, street for 2797 Red Maple Ave #6, Jordan Station Ontario L0R 1S0
2 days on Market

2797 Red Maple Ave #6, Jordan Station, Ontario L0R 1S0

Detached
3
3
~2056 sqft
$1,099,990
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
3
~2056 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$535/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to "Picturesque" Jordan Station, where luxury meets convenience. This stunning 2056sqft Bungaloft features a spacious Primary bedroom on the main floor along with 2 bathrooms and Sitting room. The Upper level Loft provides extra enjoyment with Two more Bedrooms, a 4pc Bathroom and Den. Enjoy this carpet-free sanctuary with premium engineered hardwood floors. There's still an opportunity to customize your home to reflect your unique style. Nestled amidst vineyards in wine country, this residence offers a serene ambiance with golf courses and hiking trails nearby. Ideal for downsizers, retirees, empty nesters, or growing families, The Monarch model combines elegance and practicality, offering a turnkey, carefree living experience. Don’t miss the chance to embrace paradise living in Jordan Station.

Upcoming Open House

May 23Sat4:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Property Details

StyleBungaloft
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~2056 SqFt
Lot Size4,105 SqFt(75.52 x 54.36)
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®Number40831866

Kitchen

2.59 x 4.37

Living Room

5.64 x 3.63

Bedroom Primary

4.17 x 4.06

Sitting Room

3.02 x 3.02

Features

Lot size: 4,105 SqFt
Sewer (Municipal)

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 2

Total parking spaces 4

Property History