Unknown for 3931 Main St, Stevensville Ontario L0S 1S0
1 day on Market

3931 Main St, Stevensville, Ontario L0S 1S0

Detached
3
1
~1040 sqft
$498,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
1
~1040 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$479/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Situated in the heart of charming Stevensville, this rare opportunity offers an expansive 80’ x 200’ corner lot with tremendous potential for investors, renovators, hobbyists, or those looking to create their dream property. Featuring a 3-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow and a large detached garage/workshop, this property is ideal for buyers seeking space, flexibility, and future upside. Set on a mature, tree-lined lot with ample frontage and generous green space, the property offers a peaceful small-town setting while remaining conveniently close to schools, parks, shopping, restaurants, QEW access, and the Niagara region’s many amenities. Stevensville is known for its quiet residential atmosphere, larger lots, and proximity to Crystal Beach, Ridgeway, and Niagara Falls. The home itself is a fixer-upper with endless possibilities for renovation, modernization, or redevelopment. The oversized detached garage/shop provides excellent storage or workspace potential for contractors, hobbyists, car enthusiasts, or small business operators. With strong curb presence, mature trees, and a premium corner configuration, this property presents an exceptional canvas for someone with vision. Whether you are looking for an affordable entry into the market, a renovation project, investment opportunity, or a property with room to grow, 3931 Main Street West delivers outstanding potential in a desirable Niagara location.

Property Details

StyleBungalow