Parking for 15 Albright Rd #914, Hamilton Ontario L8K 5J2
2 days on Market

15 Albright Rd #914, Hamilton, Ontario L8K 5J2

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
1
~804 sqft
$200,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
1
~804 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$248/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to Unit 914 at 15 Albright Road, a bright and spacious apartment located in Hamilton’s desirable south-east end. Surrounded by nature and everyday conveniences, this well-maintained unit offers comfortable living in a quiet, family-friendly community. Here are the top reasons you’ll want to make this home yours: SPACIOUS & FUNCTIONAL LAYOUT – Offering approximately 804 square feet of living space, this unit features 2 generous-sized bedrooms, 1 bathroom, a bright open-concept living and dining area, and a large private balcony perfect for relaxing or enjoying your morning coffee. INCREDIBLE BUILDING AMENITIES – Residents enjoy access to a wide range of amenities including a newly renovated sauna with attached exercise room, games room, outdoor swimming pool with 24-hour video surveillance and lifeguard, basketball court, tennis court, and a children’s playground complete with benches and picnic tables. NATURE AT YOUR DOORSTEP – Ideally situated just minutes from Mount Albion, Buttermilk Falls, King’s Forest Trails, and Glendale Golf Club, this location is perfect for those who enjoy hiking, biking, golf, and the outdoors. CONVENIENCE & VALUE – Includes 1 outdoor parking space and 1 locker for additional storage. This pet-friendly, well-managed building is conveniently located close to shopping, restaurants, banks, public transit, excellent schools, and major highway access. FAMILY-FRIENDLY COMMUNITY – Located near Sir Wilfrid Laurier Elementary School and Recreation Centre, featuring revitalized facilities including an indoor pool and double gym completed in 2025. Enjoy the perfect balance of peaceful living, strong community feel, and easy city access.