Unknown for 77 Leland St #414, Hamilton Ontario L8S 3A1
20 days on Market

77 Leland St #414, Hamilton, Ontario L8S 3A1

In the same building:
-
Condo
-
1
~332 sqft
$415,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
-
1
~332 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market20 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$1,250/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Fully furnished studio apartment available for sale in a highly sought-after Hamilton location—ideal for students or young professionals. Situated in a secure, well-managed building completed in October 2020, this unit is just a five-minute walk to McMaster University, close to Highway 403, and steps from all essential amenities. Located on the 4th floor, this south-facing unit offers views of the escarpment. Currently tenanted, the lease runs until August 22, 2026; however, the tenant is flexible and may vacate earlier to accommodate the new buyer. The unit features 10-ft ceilings, a large window with curtains, wide plank laminate flooring, and three stainless steel appliances. Enjoy a quiet, clean, and secure living environment, with high-speed bulk internet included in the maintenance fees.

Property Details

Style1 Storey/Apt
View-
Age of property2020
SqFt~332 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number40823484
Community NameAinslie Wood East
Data SourceITSO
Listing by1st Sunshine Realty Inc.

Features

Heating: Electric
Cooling: Central Air

Main Floor

Bathroom

2.29 x 1.50

4-Piece

Kitchen

3.28 x 1.88

Living Room

4.39 x 3.38

Heat

Property listed by 1st Sunshine Realty Inc., Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Ainslie Wood East

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailAinslie Wood East