Home with brick exterior material, street for 119 Jay St, North York Ontario M6L 2M3
44 days on Market

119 Jay St, North York, Ontario M6L 2M3

Detached
4
4 + 1
~3715 sqft
$2,609,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
4 + 1
~3715 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market44 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$702/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Stunning newly built detached home in the desirable Maple Leaf community. Double-door entry opens to a bright interior with extensive pot lighting and a skylight over the staircase. Main floor features a private office with French doors, custom kitchen with built-in appliances and eat-in area, plus a butler's pantry leading to a separate dining room. The kitchen opens to a spacious family room with fireplace and walk-out to the backyard, perfect for entertaining. Side entrance leads to laundry and mudroom with access to the double car garage. Upper level offers 4 generous bedrooms, including a primary suite with spa-inspired ensuite featuring soaker tub, separate shower, double vanity, and large walk-in closet with organizers. Two additional bathrooms include a lack and Jill with double sinks and a separate bedroom with shower stall bathroom. Multiple walk-in closets throughout. Close to parks, schools, shopping, and transit.

Property Details

StyleTwo Story
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~3715 SqFt
Lot Size6,992 SqFt(139.85 x 50)
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®Number40816365
Community NameMaple Leaf Drive
Data SourceITSO
Listing byRE/MAX WEST REALTY INC

Features

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Central Vacuum
Cooling: Central Air
Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump

Basement Floor

Cold Room

2.41 x 2.41

Features

Lot size: 6,992 SqFt
Sewer (Municipal)

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 2

Total parking spaces 4