Standard kitchen, unknown for 700 Humberwood Blvd #2922, Etobicoke Ontario M9W 7J4
47 days on Market

700 Humberwood Blvd #2922, Etobicoke, Ontario M9W 7J4

In the same building:
-
Condo
1
1
~630 sqft
$399,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
1
1
~630 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market47 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$633/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Excellent 1 bedroom apartment available at the Mansions of Humberwood is ready for you! With many amenities right at your doorstep, including an indoor pool, hot tub, sauna, fitness center, tennis court and more! Combined with the central location to shopping, entertainment, highway and bus routes makes this building a great location for living. Located on the 29th floor, this unit has amazing views with balcony space to lounge and enjoy! Bonus additions include fitted black-out blinds and patio flooring for the balcony

Property Details

Style1 Storey/Apt
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~630 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®Number40815135

Bedroom

3.96 x 3.07

Bathroom

4-Piece

Kitchen

2.57 x 2.44

Living Room

5.23 x 3.78

Features

Sewer (Municipal)

Parking

Garage spaces 1

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 0

Total parking spaces 1

Amenities

Car Wash Area, Concierge, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Guest Suites

Inclusions
Hydro
Water
Parking
Cable
Heat

Property listed by Keller Williams Edge Realty, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Woodbine

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailWoodbine

Strong Buyer's Market

View Market Data

Condo - for the past 30 days

Buyer's market Seller's market

Avg. Days on Market