Patio, street for 260 John Garland Blvd #231, Toronto Ontario M9V 1N8
19 days on Market

260 John Garland Blvd #231, Toronto, Ontario M9V 1N8

In the same building:
-
Condo
3
2
~1200-1399 sqft
$569,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
3
2
~1200-1399 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market19 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$441/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Bright & Spacious Three Bedroom Condo Townhome .... Nice Sized Three Bedrooms .... Two Bathrooms ... Hardwood Flooring ..... Finished Basement with Rec Room & Laundry & Much More .

Property Details

Style3-Storey
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~1200-1399 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberW13045406
Community NameSmithfield-Clairville
Data SourceTRREB
Listing byRE/MAX PREMIER INC.

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air
Basement: Part Fin

2nd Floor

Primary

3.8 x 4.72

Hardwood Floor

2nd Br

3.8 x 2.45

3rd Br

3.81 x 2.45

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 1

1Story
Inclusions
Hydro
Water
Parking
Cable
Heat

Property History

Apr 26, 2026
ListedActive
$569,900
19 days on market
history photo preview22
Listing by trreb®
Property listed by RE/MAX PREMIER INC., Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Smithfield-Clairville

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailSmithfield-Clairville

Strong Buyer's Market

View Market Data

Condo - for the past 30 days

Buyer's market Seller's market

Avg. Days on Market

Past 30 days

31 days

Compared to

2025

51 days

2024

19 days

2023

36 days

New Listings

Past 30 days

33 listings

Compared to

2025

31 listings

2024

36 listings

2023

23 listings

Units sold

Past 30 days

6 units

Compared to

2025

8 units

2024

14 units

2023

12 units

Median Sold Price

Past 30 days

$530,500

Compared to

2025

$523,500

2024

$567,500

2023

$587,750

Population and Demographics

Overview

Total population 45493
Average household income $100,686

Age (%)

0 to 19
22%
20 to 34
26%
35 to 49
18%
50 to 64
19%
65 and plus
15%

Household composition (%)

Single family
68%
Single person
20%
Multi person
10%
Multi family
3%

Mother tongue (%)

English
49%
Punjabi (Panjabi)
12%
Gujarati
8%
Assyrian Neo-Aramaic
4%
Spanish
3%
Others
3%
Urdu
3%
Tagalog (Pilipino, Filipino)
3%
Tamil
2%
Italian
2%
Arabic
2%
Hindi
1%

House tenancy (%)

Owners
56%
Renters
44%

What’s nearby?Essentials within 5 km

Local Logic

Transportation Scores

Estimated Budget