44 days on Market

6366 Miller's Grove, Mississauga, Ontario L5N 3M7

Detached
5 + 2
4 + 1
~4135 sqft
$1,439,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
5 + 2
4 + 1
~4135 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market44 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$348/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this well-maintained and spacious 5+2 bedroom, 4 bath home in the highly sought-after Meadowvale area of Mississauga.over 4,000 sq' of living space. Set on a great lot with a sunny, south-facing backyard, this home features a versatile layout filled with natural light. The front entrance opens to a large living room connected to a separate dining room—ideal for entertaining. The eat-in kitchen, perfect for families, includes a center island, plenty of cupboard space, and multiple appliances including a warming drawer, with sliding doors and walkout to the backyard patio deck. The family room is bright and inviting, complete with a wood-burning fireplace and a large window seat. A generously sized main floor office—also featuring a wood-burning fireplace—can easily serve as a main floor bedroom. Convenient main floor laundry with separate side entrance and a powder room complete this level. Upstairs offers five generous bedrooms, including a spacious primary with vaulted ceilings, ample closet space, and an ensuite with a large tub and separate shower, along with an additional 4-piece bathroom. The finished basement extends the living space with a large rec room featuring a gas fireplace, 2 additional bedrooms, a 3-piece bathroom, and a sizeable utility room with plenty of storage. With 7 bedrooms, this home is ideal for large or multi-generational families. Double car garage with inside entry. Fully fenced backyard—perfect for kids and outdoor enjoyment. Ideally located close to top-rated schools, parks, transit, major highways, and all amenities.